Detail Results for Database Query:

Select * from SofaDB where Tab_ID = 'TAB_015498' order by Mol_ID


FamilyPINACEAE
PlantPinus devoniana
AuthorsWolff, R. L.
Pédrono, F.
Pasquier, E.
Marpeau, A. M.
JournalLipids
Volume35
Page(s)1-22
RemarksRef.: R. L. Wolff, B. Comps, L. G. Deluc, A. M. Marpeau: J. Amer. Oil Chem. Soc. 74, 45-50 (1997)
Synonym: P. michoacana

Notation:
Fatty acidsContentUnit
16:03.48 GLC-Area-%
16:10.11 GLC-Area-%
17:00.05 GLC-Area-%
18:01.60 GLC-Area-%
18:1Δ9c16.74 GLC-Area-%
18:1Δ11c0.52 GLC-Area-%
18:2Δ5c,9c2.32 GLC-Area-%
18:2Δ9c,12c48.55 GLC-Area-%
18:3Ä5c,9c,12c18.76 GLC-Area-%
18:3Δ9c,12c,15c0.64 GLC-Area-%
18:4Δ5c,9c,12c,15c0.10 GLC-Area-%
20:00.41 GLC-Area-%
20:1Δ11c1.23 GLC-Area-%
20:2Δ5c,11c0.43 GLC-Area-%
20:2Δ11c,14c0.80 GLC-Area-%
20:3Δ5c,11c,14c3.83 GLC-Area-%
22:00.00 GLC-Area-%
ai-17:00.15 GLC-Area-%
20:3Δ7c,11c,14c0.24 GLC-Area-%
17:1Δ9c0.02 GLC-Area-%